Departments

  • Executive Director

    sthomas

    Susan B. Thomas, PhD
    Executive Director
    (903) 813-3514



  • Department Directors (2)

  • rcroager

    Raj Croager
    Information Technology Director
    (903) 893-2161



  • Randy McBroom, PhD

    Randy McBroom, PhD
    Deputy Executive Director
    (903) 813-3523




  • Program Managers (12)

  • CJ Durbin-Higgins

    CJ Durbin-Higgins
    Public Safety Program Manager
    (903) 813-3552



  • Delano Smith

    Delano Smith
    2-1-1 Program Manager / Client Services Senior Lead
    (903) 813-3549



  • Janet

    Janet Karam
    ADRC Program Manager
    (903) 813-3581



  • jconner

    Judy Conner
    AAA Program Director / Aging Services Senior Lead
    (903) 813-3575



  • Judy Fullylove

    Judy Fullylove
    Energy Services Program Manager / Energy Services Senior Lead
    (903) 813-3537



  • Lori Cannon, CPA

    Lori Cannon, CPA
    Financial Consultant to the Board
    (903) 893-2161



  • mschmitz

    Michael Schmitz
    GIS Program Manager / Regional Services Senior Lead
    (903) 813-3565



  • Mindi Jones

    Mindi Jones
    Accounting & Finance Manager
    (903) 813-3547



  • Rayleen Bingham

    Rayleen Bingham
    Section 8 Program Manager
    (903) 813-3521



  • rmuyshondt

    Rodrigo Muyshondt
    AAA Financial Manager
    (903) 813-3518



  • Sean Norton

    Sean Norton
    Public Information & Media Manager / Executive Assistant
    (903) 813-3514



  • Virginia Rhodes

    Virginia Rhodes
    Senior Corps Program Manager
    (903) 813-3574




  • General Staff (34)

  • Adam McGinnis

    Adam McGinnis
    Inspector
    (903) 813-3591



  • Anita Haliburton

    Anita Haliburton
    I&R Specialist
    (903) 813-3548



  • Ashley Barrera

    Ashley Barrera
    Energy Services Specialist
    (903) 813-3545



  • beggar

    Beth Eggar
    Public Safety Specialist
    (903) 813-3551



  • Bill McCormick, Benefits Counseling Specialist

    Bill McCormick
    Benefits Counseling Specialist
    (903) 583-3336 x4103



  • Brianna Sundberg

    Brianna Sundberg
    FSS/Homeownership Coordinator
    (903) 813-3538



  • Carol Noreen

    Carol Noreen
    Energy Services Program Assistant
    (903) 813-3541



  • Christen Chaffin

    Christen Chaffin
    Section 8 Program Specialist
    (903) 813-3536



  • Cory Morris

    Cory Morris
    Inspector
    (903) 813-3528



  • Dana Colston, ADRC Receptionist

    Dana Colston
    ADRC Receptionist
    (903) 813-3559



  • Deborah Adams, Managing Local Ombudsman

    Deborah Adams
    Managing Local Ombudsman
    (903) 813-3578



  • Evan Brown

    Evan Brown
    WAP Supervisor
    (903) 813-3526



  • Holly Booth

    Holly Booth
    Care Coordination Specialist
    (903) 813-3503



  • Janice Thorne

    Janice Thorne
    Money Management Specialist
    (903) 813-3572



  • jdavis

    Jeannie Davis
    Section 8 Specialist
    (903) 813-3525



  • Jennifer Weatherford

    Jennifer Weatherford
    Affordable Housing Advocate
    (903) 813-3586



  • jwelch

    Jim Welch
    Money Management Specialist
    (903) 813-3572



  • jhunt

    Judy Hunt
    Information & Referral Specialist
    (903) 813-3505



  • kgolston

    Kenisha Golston
    CEAP/CSBG Supervisor
    (903) 813-3553



  • Lori Holcombe, Caregiver Specialist

    Lori Holcombe
    Caregiver Specialist
    (903) 813-3347



  • Mandy Krebs

    Mandy Krebs
    Care Coordination Specialist
    (903) 813-3507



  • Marsha Wilson, ADRC Navigator

    Marsha Wilson
    ADRC Navigator
    (813) 813-3596



  • Mary Browning-Alquist

    Mary Browning-Alquist
    Database Management Specialist
    (903) 813-3582



  • Melinda Sinor

    Melinda Sinor
    I&R Specialist
    (903) 813-3571



  • Miranda Harp, Certified Staff Ombudsman

    Miranda Harp
    Certified Staff Ombudsman
    (903) 813-3578



  • nvoight

    Nathan Voight
    Professional Technical Specialist
    (903) 813-3557



  • Rhonda Harnish

    Rhonda Harnish
    Energy Services Specialist
    (903) 813-3530



  • Shawnee Bartlett

    Shawnee Bartlett
    I&R Specialist
    (903) 813-3546



  • Sheila Vaughn

    Sheila Vaughn
    Benefits Counseling Specialist
    (903) 813-3580



  • Sophia Pedraza

    Sophia Pedraza
    FSS/Homeownership Coordinator
    (903) 813-3535



  • Stephanie Davidson

    Stephanie Davidson
    Public Safety Specialist
    (903) 813-3509



  • tcarr

    Terry Carr
    Energy Services Specialist
    (903) 813-3502



  • vstover

    Vicki Stover
    Accounting & Finance Specialist
    (903) 813-3534



  • vhestand

    Vicky Hestand
    Senior Corps Specialist
    (903) 813-3587